Premiere Dates

SEPTEMBER
1
8:00 p.m. Supernanny – Lifetime
8:00 p.m. NEWSNATION – WGN America

10:00 p.m. TRANSPLANT – NBC

2
CHEF’S TABLE: BBQ – Netflix

8:00 p.m. TYLER PERRY’S HOUSE OF PAYNE – BET+

9:00 p.m. TYLER PERRY’S ASSISTED LIVING – BET+

3
THE SOUNDS – Acorn TV
RAISED BY WOLVES – HBO Max
YOUNG WALLANDER – Netflix
AP Bio – Peacock

4
The Boys – Amazon
EARTH TO NED – Disney+
AWAY – Netflix
I’M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS – Netflix
A MOST BEAUTIFUL THING – Peacock
ANTHONY – Peacock
NOUGHTS + CROSSES – Peacock

5
10:00 p.m. Black Love – OWN

6
Undercover – Netflix

9:00 p.m. POWER BOOK II: GHOST – Starz

7
MADAGASCAR: A LITTLE WILD – Hulu
RECORD OF YOUTH – Netflix
Singled Out – Quibi

8:00 p.m. American Ninja Warrior – NBC

9
WOKE – Hulu
GET ORGANIZED WITH THE HOME EDIT – Netflix
THE SOCIAL DILEMMA – Netflix
L.A.’s Finest – Spectrum

10:00 p.m. HACKING YOUR MIND – PBS

10
UNPREGNANT – HBO Max
JULIE AND THE PHANTOMS – Netflix
THE BABYSITTER: KILLER QUEEN – Netflix
The Gift – Netflix
BLACK BOYS – Peacock
THE SIT-IN: HARRY BELAFONTE HOSTS THE TONIGHT SHOW – Peacock

7:00 p.m. NFL KICKOFF 2020 – NBC

10:00 p.m. SHARK ATTACK: THE PAIGE WINTER STORY WITH ROBIN ROBERTS – ABC

11
THE DUCHESS – Netflix
Family Business – Netflix
POKÉMON JOURNEYS: THE SERIES – Netflix

7:00 p.m. THE LOUD HOUSE – Nickelodeon

8:00 p.m. 9/11 REMEMBERED: THE DAY WE CAME TOGETHER – ABC

12
8:00 p.m. COASTAL ELITES – HBO

10:00 p.m. 48 HOURS – CBS

13
8:30 p.m. Our Cartoon President

9:00 p.m. VAN DER VALK – PBS

14
THE DREW BARRYMORE SHOW (Check Local Listings),
Tamron Hall (Check Local Listings),

7:10 p.m. Monday Night Football – ESPN

8:00 p.m. Dancing with the Stars – ABC

9:00 p.m. THE THIRD DAY – HBO

10:00 p.m. ENSLAVED – Epix
10:00 p.m. WE ARE WHO WE ARE – HBO

15
Taco Chronicles – Netflix

16
Baby – Netflix
CHALLENGER: FINAL FLIGHT – Netflix
Criminal: UK – Netflix
MeatEater – Netflix
Signs – Netflix
SING ON! – Netflix

8:00 p.m. ACM Awards – CBS

9:00 p.m. NOTRE-DAME: OUR LADY OF PARIS – ABC

10:00 p.m. Archer – FXX

17
THE GREAT POTTERY THROW DOWN – HBO Max
DRAGON’S DOGMA – Netflix
THE LAST WORD – Netflix
DEPARTURE – Peacock

8:00 p.m. JOE BIDEN: CNN TOWN HALL – CNN
8:00 p.m. Keeping Up With The Kardashians – E!

9:00 p.m. THE BRADSHAW BUNCH – E!

18
LONG WAY UP – Apple TV+
BECOMING – Disney+
Pen15 – Hulu
AMERICAN BARBECUE SHOWDOWN – Netfix
JURASSIC WORLD: CAMP CRETACEOUS – Netflix
RATCHED – Netflix

9:00 p.m. WORLD’S FUNNIEST ANIMALS – The CW

20
8:00 p.m. Last Tango in Halifax – PBS

21
7:30 p.m. Big Hero 6 – Disney XD

9:00 p.m. FILTHY RICH – Fox

10:00 p.m. MANHUNT: DEADLY GAMES – CBS

22
Jack Whitehall: Travels With My Father – Netflix

10:00 p.m. Time 100 – ABC
10:30 p.m. KAL PENN APPROVES THIS MESSAGE – Freeform

23
ENOLA HOLMES – Netflix

8:00 p.m. The Masked Singer – Fox

9:00 p.m. I CAN SEE YOUR VOICE – Fox

24
8:00 p.m. Celebrity Family Feud – ABC

9:00 p.m. Press Your Luck – ABC

10:00 p.m. Match Game – ABC
10:00 p.m. Star Trek: Discovery (Season 1) – CBS

25
FERNANDO – Amazon
UTOPIA – Amazon
TEHRAN – Apple TV+
MAGIC OF DISNEY’S ANIMAL KINGDOM – Disney+
SECRET SOCIETY OF SECOND-BORN ROYALS – Disney+
THE SCHOOL NURSE FILES – Netflix
COUNTRY-ISH – Netflix
SNEAKERHEADS – Netflix

8:00 p.m. A WILDERNESS OF ERROR – FX

10:00 p.m. Dateline – NBC

27
8:00 p.m. The Simpsons – Fox
8:30 p.m. Bless The Harts – Fox

9:00 p.m. Bob’s Burgers – Fox
9:00 p.m. THE COMEY RULE – Showtime
9:30 p.m. Family Guy – Fox

10:00 p.m. Fargo – FX

28
WHOSE VOTE COUNTS, EXPLAINED – Netflix

29
8:00 p.m. WEAKEST LINK – NBC

30
THE BOYS IN THE BAND – Netflix

OCTOBER
1
GANGS OF LONDON – AMC+
THE SALISBURY POISONINGS – AMC+

10:00 p.m. CONNECTING – NBC

2
MONSTERLAND – Hulu

10:00 p.m. Warrior – Cinemax

3
11:30 p.m. Saturday Night Live – NBC

4
8:00 p.m. Pandora – The CW

9:00 p.m. Britannia – Epix
9:00 p.m. THE GOOD LORD BIRD – Showtime

10:00 p.m. THE WALKING DEAD: WORLD BEYOND – AMC
10:00 p.m. THE COMEDY STORE – Showtime

5
9:00 p.m. TELL ME MORE WITH KELLY CORRIGAN – PBS

10:00 p.m. SOULMATES – AMC

6
8:00 p.m. SWAMP THING – The CW

9:00 p.m. NEXT – Fox

7
BOOKS OF BLOOD – Hulu

8:00 p.m. DOCTOR WHO: THE FACELESS ONES – BBC America
8:00 p.m. DEVILS – The CW

9:00 p.m. Coroner – The CW

8
8:00 p.m. Supernatural – The CW

9:00 p.m. The Outpost – The CW

9
THE RIGHT STUFF – Disney+

10
10:00 p.m. AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror – AMC

11
9:00 p.m. Fear the Walking Dead – AMC

12
9:00 p.m. One Day at a Time – CBS

13
8:00 p.m. The Bachelorette – ABC

14
8:00 p.m. Amazing Race – CBS

15
Star Trek: Discovery – CBS All Access

16
HELSTROM – Hulu

19
Unsolved Mysteries – Netflix

8:00 p.m. The Voice – NBC

21
8:00 p.m. The Goldbergs – ABC
8:30 p.m. The Connors – ABC

9:00 p.m. black-ish – ABC

22
8:00 p.m. Superstore – NBC

25
9:00 p.m. THE UNDOING – HBO

29
11:00 p.m. Deutschland 89 – Sundance

30
The Mandalorian – Disney+

NOVEMBER
2
10:00 p.m. The Good Doctor – ABC

4
11:00 p.m. The A Word – Sundance

10
10:00 p.m. This Is Us – NBC

11
8:00 p.m. Chicago Med – NBC

9:00 p.m. Chicago Fire – NBC

10:00 p.m. Chicago PD – NBC

12
8:00 p.m. Station 19 – ABC

9:00 p.m. Grey’s Anatomy – ABC

10:00 p.m. Law & Order: SVU – NBC

13
ALEX RIDER – IMDB TV

10:00 p.m. The Blacklist – NBC

15
The Crown – Netflix

8:00 p.m. THE REAGANS – Showtime

17
10:00 p.m. BIG SKY – ABC

18
NO MAN’S LAND – Hulu

10:00 p.m. FOR LIFE – ABC

19
10:00 p.m. A Million Little Things

20
ANIMANIACS – Hulu

22
9:00 p.m. BELUSHI – Showtime

DECEMBER
13
9:00 p.m. TIGER – HBO

17
THE STAND – CBS All Access

(All times are Eastern)

3 comments

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.